Admin

Junior High Track Meet Results

2018 JH Track Meet Results
Posted on 05/03/2018
This is the image for the news article titled 2018 JH Track Meet Results








Bantam Boys

1 2 3 4
100 Tye Klepatz Brayden Roman Hudson Steward Layne Larsen
200 Brayden Roman Dawson Craig Finlay Unger Cade Harrison
400 Brayden Roman Rhys Evans Isaac Stehr Jakob Hein
800 Noah Krauss-Morriso Tristan Scrimger Logan Milner NA
1500 Tristen Scrimger Mavrick Matthews Aiden Cheret NA
3000 Ashton Scholly Makai Howes Noah Scholly Robert McCaig
Shot Braden Patey Carter Schnuth Garrett Hanson Ashton Scholly
Discus Carter Schnuth Jevonte Freeman Hudson Stewart Rhys Evans
Javelin Braden Patey Carter Schnuth Jakob Hein Austin Olsen
Long Jump Jett Rutherford Carter Banks Ashton Mackin Braden Patey
Triple Jump Cade Harrison Jevonte Freeman Ashton Mackin Noah Scholly
High Jump Carter Banks Juan Lawson Dawson Craig Aiden Charet

Midget Boys
1 2 3 4
100 Aaron Kruger Abdul Kiawen Myles Koustrup Riley Felker
200 Jaiden Riddell Myles Koustrup Justin Kosmek Riley Felker
400 Aaron Kruger Jaiden Riddell Igor Savic Riley Felker
800 Aaron Kruger Sam McFetridge Ahmed Mohammed Igor Savic
1500 Morgan Counsell Igor Savic Sam McFetridge Keegan Shannon 
3000 Alex Gavey NA
Shot Adbul Kiawen Lucas Semrau Noah Jackson Thomas Paul
Discus Jack Folk Abdul Kiawen Carter Giesbrecht Yusuff Oredegbe
Javelin Abdul Kiawen Kyran Sikstrom Anthony Gilmore Camden Heron
Long Jump Abdul Kiawen Jaiden Riddell Jack Folk Jayden Lawrence
Triple Jump Yusuff Oredegbe Myles Koustrup Lucas Semrau Jayden Lawrence
High Jump Aaron Kruger Kash Varga Jesse Beach Igor Savic

Juvenile Boys
1 2 3 4
100 Ryoma Hernandez Brian Davies NA NA
200 Brian Davies Ryoma Hernandez NA NA
400 Ryoma Hernandez Brian Davies NA NA
800 Brian Davies NA NA NA
1500 Harrison Lawson Brian Davies Conner Payne NA
3000 Harrison Lawson Conner Payne NA NA
Shot Tyler Bucknell Liam Towle Ayden Proteau Jaxson Engel
Discus Tyler Bucknell Ayden Proteau Liam Towle Conner Payne
Javelin Liam Towle Jaxson Engel Tyler Bucknell NA
Long Jump Liam towle Harrison Lawson Jaxson Engel
Triple Jump Liam Towle Harrison Lawson NA NA
High Jump  Brian Davies Cale Wolfe



Bantam Girls
1 2 3 4
100 Brooklynn Blyth Madison Scrimge Andee Feko Brooklynne Painter 
200 Grace Carrier Brooklynn Blyth Andee Feko Rheagyn Heinrichs 
400 Grace Carrier Berlin Mastel Maliyah Weber-Lecuyer Andee Feko
800 Grace Carrier Felicity Davis-Kelly Maliyah Weber-Lecuyer Sadie Gould 
1500 Berlin Mastel Melissa Strobal NA NA
3000 NA NA NA NA
Shot Narmeen Denis Andee Feko Shagra Boudy Sierra Milroy
Discus Emma Lavigne Berlin Mastel Maliyah Weber-Lecuyer Syanna Mannarino
Javelin Berlin Mastel Syanna Mannarino Narmeen Denis Alexandra Lind
Long Jump Rheagyn Heinrichs Madison Scrimger Berlin Mastel Andee Feko
Triple Jump Maliyah Weber-Lecuyer Victoria Schnell Addy Buziak Kate Benning
High Jump Lani Bruins Maliyah Weber-Lecuyer Sierra Milroy Brooklyn Blyth/Rheagyn Heinrichs

Midget Girls
1 2 3 4
100 Arianna Sinclair Kylie Kallenberger Alize Stoa Elle Barton 
200 Arianna Sinclair Kylie Kallenberger Elle Barton Alize Stoa 
400 Kelsey Mann Jordynn Volden Elle Barton Sydney Carlson 
800 Anita Zejnellahu Kelsey Mann Alize Stoa NA
1500 Georgia Herter Jordynn Volden NA NA
3000 Georgia Herter Alize Stoa NA NA
Shot Krysta-Lynn Gladue Brook Bailey Cassidy Boyd Kadence Mann
Discus Myia Hammerston Cassidy Boyd Krista-Lynn Gladu Elle Barton
Javelin Keira Schick Myia Hammerston Kelsey Mann Arianna Sinclair
Long Jump Elle Barton Keira Schick Alize Stoa Myia Hamerston
Triple Jump Elle Barton Jordynn Volden Brook Bailey Mudeke Mushamuka
High Jump Sydney Carlson Myia Hammerston Makayla Davies NA

Juvenile Girls
1 2 3 4
100 Morgan Tole Sharaya Hill Jade Forsyth Kennedy Bloomfield 
200 Morgan Tole Kennedy Bloomfield NA NA
400 Zaria Miller-Shackleton Rachel Regier Jocelyn Bezler NA
800 Zaria Miller-Shackleton Rachel Regier NA NA
1500 Zaria Miller-Shackleton Rachel Regier NA NA
3000 Zaria Miller-Shackleton Rachel Regier NA NA
Shot Jade Forsyth Kennedy Bloomfield NA NA
Discus Zaira Miller-Shackleton Kira Chell- Rousselle Jocelyn Bezler NA
Javelin Kennedy Bloomfield NA NA NA
Long Jump Kira Chell- Rousselle Jade Forsyth Eden Holmen Kennedy Bloomfield 
Triple Jump Kira Chell- Rousselle Kennedy Bloomfield Jade Forsyth Mackenzie Durksen
High Jump Mackenzie Durksen
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.